Neogas is one of the leading companies in the market, which is engaged in the sale of compressed natural gas and liquefied gas throughout the territory of Georgia. Neogas offers Gasoline and Diesel fuel along with natural and liquefied gas to the customers at the stations. Neogas owns 14 auto gas stations (including 5 combined stations) and 4 mobile gas stations.
Embracing a core value system is a top priority for our organization, which means: social responsibility, trust, effectiveness and development. The company, as part of society, is aware of its responsibility towards the economic development of the country.
Mission and Values
Neogas’ mission is to develop a compressed natural gas industry in Georgia and to make consumers familiar with the cleanest, most efficient and most cost-effective fuel.
The main goal of Neogas is to be the top market leader and to expand services and sales in all aspects of the industry, to have stable, high quality services and products and to increase the number of loyal customers. The company aims to expand its network and to cover the whole area of Georgia.
Neogas is an eco-caring company that:
• Offers consumers products and compressed natural gas which is more environmentally friendly and less damaging to the environment compared to other alternative fuels;
• Offers gasoline and diesel fuel in compliance with high standards and principles of sustainable development;
• Perceives caring for nature as a social responsibility, and encourages customers to choose the brand and products which are supported by caring for the environment and that contribute to the protection of nature and natural resources;
• Offers customers upgraded Neogas eco-friendly gas stations.
Neogas offers customers:
• The largest network across the country;
• Ecologically cleanest and most economical fuel;
• Customer-oriented, high-quality service.
• At Neogas, security regulations are constantly checked as well as the quality and functionality of safety equipment;
• The company continuously cares about equipping gas stations with the latest cutting-edge technologies;
• New mechanisms are continuously introduced at gas stations;
• High-level customer service standards are introduced and maintained across the network of Neogas gas stations.
Neogas is highly aware of the importance of consumer loyalty towards the company and takes this responsibility very seriously. The company has a responsibility toward customers and it is our duty to be a reliable partner and to offer customers the highest level of products and services which meet their needs.