On November 1, the summarizing meeting of the second year of Pro Bono network was held. This event presents "Civil Society Development Initiative" activity. The goal of the project is to improve supportive environment for civil society in Georgia, strengthening civil organisations and increasing their accountability towards citizens.
The meeting was attended by the representatives of the company “Neogas”, as well as network members, partners and supporting organizations.
The activities of the last year and examples of cooperation were discussed at the meeting. The presentations were made by representatives of different companies and shared projects implemented by them with the audience.
Within the meeting, the activities of the next year were planned and the participants were given the certificates of the Pro Bono network.